:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Monday October 22 2018 

Featured Sponsors EK fuels Bowwow Grooming John Laverty Motors Tres Belle Old Mill Catering McManus Tyres Healthy Pets

229819 visitors
since June 3, 2012


RSS Feed

News


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
U14 Girls away to Longford B on Fri evening
Feb 23, 2015, 10:27 pm

Note: The venue has been changed to allow the game to start @ 7pm.

Date: Fri 27th Feb.

Time: 7pm

Venue: St. Mel's College, Longford

Longford B  v Liby Dynamites U14 Girls

Leaving Joes,Dromiskin @ 5pm


North East League Basketball -- Latest league tables
Home to Streete
Feb 7, 2015, 4:25 pm

U12 Tournament  Belfast 

Liby Dynamites u12 Boys and Girls team will travel to Belfast

this Saturday 14th leaving Dromiskin at 11am.

Please bring  a small lunch .


Tops have arrived
Jan 14, 2015, 7:43 pm

 

Pickup Game

Every Friday 7:30 -9pm

Joes Hall Dromiskin

Non Members welcome

fee  €8

 


Away to Longford on Sunday 18th Jan
Jan 14, 2015, 7:40 pm

We are home to Longford on Sunday

Date: Sun Feb 15th

 

 

 


Senior Men home to Cavan
Dec 4, 2014, 8:20 pm

 

                Liby Dynamites Senior Men Team

If you are intrested in joining our senior mens team please contact our Secretary 


NELB Regional Team News
Dec 1, 2014, 8:59 pm
NELB
 
U16 & 18 Regional Squads: 
 
The following players have been invited back for the second round of trials for the NELB Regional Squads on Saturday, 13th December in Streete Parish Hall.
U16 & 18 Boys trials will be from 9am to 1pm and Girls from 1.30pm to 4.30pm.
 
Any eligible players unable to attend for the first round are also invited to these trials(as well as any players who feel they may have underperformed the first day).
 
U16 Boys:

1. Peter Anderson (LF)
2. Neil Kilbane (LF)
3. Ryan Greene (LF)
4. Tadhg Skehan (SW) 
5. Evan Fortune (CL) )
6. Ben Cunninghan (CL)
7. Luke Cunningham (CL)
8. Masolola Pomazkinas?(CL)
9. Fergal Dunne (CL)
10. Oisin Mc Guinness (LD)
11. Frank Tighe (SW)
12. Colin Dugdale ( CL)
13. Hayden Walsh ( CL)
14. Josh Murphy (LF)
15. Leon Kelly(CL)

 
U16 Girls:
 
1. Emily Monaghan (SW)
2. Una Raeside (SW)
3. Emily Corrigan(NC)
4. Amy Dunne(NC)
5. Katie Moore(NC)
6. Amy Kerley(LD)
7 Jewell Rosagaren(LD)
8. Eadaoin Murtagh(LF)
9. Aoife O'Brien(LF)
10. Hollie Earner(LF)
11. Clare Shaw(LF)
12. Eimear Brannigan(LF)
 
U18 Girls
1.Sabrina McLoughlin(SW)
2.Tara Foley (SW)
3.Tara Nevin(LF)
4.Bridget Gleeson(LF)
5.Ruth Sherlock(NC)
6.Cara Thompson(NC)
7.Ruth Conlon Trant(NC)
8. Cissie Crummey(NC)
9. Sarah O'Boyle(LF)
10.Aisling Greene(LF)
11. Shauna Kearney(LD)
12 Megan Creagan(SW)
 
U18 Boys
1. Diego Del Barrio(LF)
2. Eoin Creevey(KF)
3. Oskar Mrozik (LF)
4. James Ward (LF)
5. Kevin Maloney LF) 
6. Killian Gallagher (SW)
7. Jonathan Hurley(SW)
8. Ronan Williams(SW)
9. Adam Heffernan(SW)
10. Jack Kerley(LD)
11. Emmet McCabe Savage(LD)
12. Justin Rosagaren(LD)
13. Funto Joyce(LD)
14. Marcus Potopovs(CL)
15 Gavin Sherlock(CL)
 

Nov 26, 2014, 9:21 pm

We are home to Ravens This Sunday.

 

Venue: Dynamites Home court, Joes GFC, Dromiskin

Date: Sun 30th Nov.

 

Game Schedule:

12pm    U14 Girls v Cavan

1.15pm  

...


Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27